Werbeagentur

Ben Leander Willgruber, MSc.
+43 650 707 9191 (12-20h)
hello@benleander.com

Online Shop
Instagram
Facebook
Mixcloud

Name and address of the person responsible

The responsible person in terms of the EU data protection basic regulation as well as other data protection regulations is:

Ben Leander Willgruber, MSc.
Mohsgasse 2
8020 Graz

We respect your data and your privacy!

Thank you for your interest in our Internet presence. The trust of all visitors and customers, the security of your data and the protection of your privacy are of central importance to us. Your personal data will therefore be treated by us in accordance with the valid legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Personal data is information that can be used to discover your identity. Typical personal data includes your name, first name, address, telephone number, IP address, cookies and e-mail address.

If you view and use our website without registering or otherwise expressly providing us with information, we only process the data that is automatically transmitted to us with each request from your browser (protocol data). If you voluntarily provide us with personal data (e.g. by e-mail), this is done exclusively for the purpose of the inquiry or the respective order. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet can never be completely protected against access by third parties.

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

When you visit our website, your IP address, start and end of the session will be recorded for the duration of this session. This is due to technical reasons and thus represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f DSGVO. Unless otherwise regulated below, we do not process this data further.

Contact us

If you contact us by e-mail, for example, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website will be limited.

Web Analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service WordPress and Google Analytics. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an appropriateness decision of the European Commission (“Privacy Shield”). Cookies are used to analyze the use of the website by your users. The information generated by these cookies is transferred to the provider’s servers, where it is stored and, if necessary, further processed (e.g. for statistical analyses). You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored.

The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in terms of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web presence.

Plugins

This page works together with external services and so-called plug-ins. The following services may store personal data such as the IP address or cookies depending on their use: Google Fonts, Jetpack, RankMath SEO, WP Bakery Page Builder. If you are redirected from this website to Facebook, Instagram or any other linked site, the privacy policy of that site or app applies.

Your Rights

With regard to your data stored with us, you are entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact us (hello@benleander.com) or file a complaint with the data protection authority.